Tender for Motor Pulley, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #5)

The SEMI-CONDUCTOR LABORATORY (SCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Motor Pulley, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #5) in Rupnagar, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7913055 | Ref ID: 147193761).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Descaling Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Descaling Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Motor Pulley, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147193761

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7913055

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Motor Pulley, P N- 3110630350
BOQ Title: Descaling Pump
BOQ Title: Descaling Pump
Item Title: Motor Pulley
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-08-2026 5:02 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Rotor Shaft Miniature Rotor Spinning Machine, Municipal solid waste Twin shaft shredder, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF), Medical Centrifuge, Rotor Balancing Ring NDE (BHEL), Municipal solid waste single shaft shredder, Flexible Shaft Grinder (V2), Self Priming Pump Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections