Tender for Motor Pa R00kmt030 Encoder for Electric Stacker, Qty: 2 P...

The BANGALORE METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Motor Pa R00kmt030 Encoder for Electric Stacker, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6824480 | Ref ID: 128903271).

The tender is published on 26 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spares for Electric Stacker, Stacker (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spares for Electric Stacker, Stacker (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Motor Pa R00kmt030 Encoder for Electric Stacker, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 26 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128903271

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6824480

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the specification Document
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for Electric Stacker, Stacker (V2)
Item Title: Motor Pa R00kmt030 Encoder for Electric Stacker
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-10-2025 3:38 PM
End Date: 17-11-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for Electric Stacker
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MOTOR PA R00KMT030 ENCODER FOR ELECTRIC STACKER Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as per IS 1709 (V2), E- rickshaw for Passengers, Three Wheeler for Passengers, Lawn Mowers, Nadi Swedan Yanthram (Electrical) For Panchakarma, Electric Scooter for Specially Abled, Winding Wires for S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections