Tender for Motor Mount, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Motor Mount, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7584973 | Ref ID: 142049685).

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drone Spare Items Kit, Logistics Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drone Spare Items Kit, Logistics Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Motor Mount, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142049685

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7584973

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Motor Mount
BOQ Title: Drone Spare Items Kit, Logistics Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload ...
Item Title: Motor Mount
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 26-05-2026 9:16 AM
End Date: 05-06-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: DRONE SPARE ITEMS KIT
GeMARPTS Searched: Jackets - Indian Coast Guards Searched String: Fan Blades for drone Fan Blades for Cooling Tower fan Rev 1, PULLEY FOR EXHAUST FAN, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Agricultural Purposes (V3), Replacement Wood Cutting Blades for Reciprocating Saw, Handles for Detachable Surgical Blades (Bard Par...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections