Tender for Motor Grader (Q1), Qty: 19

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Motor Grader (Q1), Qty: 19 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6331123 | Ref ID: 121380255). The estimated tender value is ₹ 149910000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2998200.

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Motor Grader as per IS / ISO 7134 (Latest) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Motor Grader as per IS / ISO 7134 (Latest) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Motor Grader (Q1), Qty: 19

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121380255

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6331123

Tender Value: ₹ 149910000

Tender EMD: ₹ 2998200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Motor Grader (Q1)
Quantity Required: 19
Start Date: 23-06-2025 2:35 PM
End Date: 14-07-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2998200
GeMARPTS Searched: Motor Grader as per IS / ISO 7134 (Latest), Seed Grader (V2), DC WINCH MOTOR, vortex mixers, Synchronous servo motor, Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1), Vehicle Wiper Motor, Starter Motor Assembly, A.C. Motor Capacitors ISI Marked to IS 2993 ( Part 1), Lawn Mower...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections