Tender for Motor encoders, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Motor encoders, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6273363 | Ref ID: 121327147). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59700.

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design and development of autonomous rover for FOD detection and recovery, Inductive Proximity Sensor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design and development of autonomous rover for FOD detection and recovery, Inductive Proximity Sensor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Motor encoders, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2025

Deadline: 12 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121327147

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6273363

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Motor encoders
BOQ Title: Design and development of autonomous rover for FOD detection and recovery, Inductive Proximity Sensor
Item Title: Motor encoders
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 21-06-2025 3:16 PM
End Date: 12-07-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 59700
BOQ Title: Design and development of autonomous rover for FOD detection and recovery
GeMARPTS Searched: Gel Documentation System, Digital Fundus Camera Searched String: Flight controller accessories Wireless Controller, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), PID Controller, Temperature Controller, Deep sea controller, Portable Ventilator, Motorized Pipette Controller, Power Generator - DG S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections