Tender for Motor encoder unit Type 1, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The KOCHI METRO RAIL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Motor encoder unit Type 1, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7786928 | Ref ID: 145623009).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of consumables for maintenance of KMRL trains, Gear Lubricants, Multipurpose ( Extreme Pressure Gear Oil ) (V3) Conforming to IS 1118 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of consumables for maintenance of KMRL trains, Gear Lubricants, Multipurpose ( Extreme Pressure Gear Oil ) (V3) Conforming to IS 1118 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Motor encoder unit Type 1, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145623009

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7786928

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please refer detailed technical specification in the buyer added ATC document
BOQ Title: Procurement of consumables for maintenance of KMRL trains, Gear Lubricants, Multipurpose ( Extreme Pressure Gear Oil ) (V3) Conforming to IS 1118
Item Title: Motor encoder unit Type 1
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-07-2026 11:36 AM
End Date: 11-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of consumables for maintenance of KMRL trains
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Gas driven single point automatic lubricator Single Point Lubrication System Searched String: Sikaflex 221 Grey or Equivalent Fixed Computer Workstation, Flower Pots or Planters (V2) Searched String: Sikaflex 221 White or Equivalent Silica Gel (V2) Conforming to IS 3401, Flower Pots...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections