Tender for Motor controller, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Motor controller, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7611044 | Ref ID: 142583416).

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Retrofiting of Hero Hf Deluxe Motorcycle into Hybrid Lectric Stelth Mobility Vehicle, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Retrofiting of Hero Hf Deluxe Motorcycle into Hybrid Lectric Stelth Mobility Vehicle, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Motor controller, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142583416

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7611044

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 60V 72V, 45A Sine Wave controller, regenerative braking support
BOQ Title: Retrofiting of Hero Hf Deluxe Motorcycle into Hybrid Lectric Stelth Mobility Vehicle, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Motor controller
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-06-2026 1:03 PM
End Date: 13-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: RETROFITING OF HERO HF DELUXE MOTORCYCLE INTO HYBRID LECTRIC STELTH MOBILITY VEHICLE
GeMARPTS Searched: Lithium Battery For Use With Radio Set in Mobile Role as per MHA QRs, Lithium Battery for Hand Held Radio Set as per MHA QR, Lithium - Ion Rechargeble Batteries, 60 Volt, for E - Rickshaws, Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery, Secondary Lithium Cells and Batteries For Portable Application Conforming T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections