Tender for Motor controller inverter and STM 32 bit microcontroller ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Motor controller inverter and STM 32 bit microcontroller development board, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6818096 | Ref ID: 130461920).

The tender is published on 19 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boqboq, Metal Frame category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boqboq, Metal Frame Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Motor controller inverter and STM 32 bit microcontroller development board, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 19 Nov 2025

Deadline: 29 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130461920

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6818096

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NK
BOQ Title: Boqboq, Metal Frame
Item Title: Motor controller inverter and STM 32 bit microcontroller development board
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 19-11-2025 2:44 PM
End Date: 29-11-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQBOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: stirrers, Motorized Pipette Controller, Radio Frequency Co - Axial Cable Type 75 - 7 - 2 (Coaxial Cable) as per IS 5802, Temperature humidity controller, Flying Insect Control Traps - Fly Catcher, Hybrid Charge Controller Searched String: GPS module (M10 Series) Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Wa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections