Tender for Motor Capacitor, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Motor Capacitor, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6819065 | Ref ID: 128786446).

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Boq, Portable Power Generators category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Boq, Portable Power Generators Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Motor Capacitor, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128786446

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6819065

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GENR
BOQ Title: Boq Boq, Portable Power Generators
Item Title: Motor Capacitor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-10-2025 9:54 AM
End Date: 03-11-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: BOQ BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CHANGE OVER SWITCH Cross over bench, water baths, Isolator switch, Limit Switch, Reed Switch, synthetic web equipment improved version, Rotary Switch, Electrical Extension Box (V4), Time Switch, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Searched String: VOLTAGE REGULATOR Voltage regulator for dome...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections