Tender for Motor Cap with End Cap, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Motor Cap with End Cap, Qty: 1 in Solan, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7253654 | Ref ID: 136070892).

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PVC End Cap category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PVC End Cap Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Motor Cap with End Cap, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136070892

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7253654

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Motor cap with end cap
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 17-02-2026 7:18 PM
End Date: 27-02-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2), Welding Cap, LED Portable Miner's Cordless Cap Lamp (V2), Baby Cap For Newborn, A.C. Motor Capacitors ISI Marked to IS 2993 ( Part 1), Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage, Carbon brushes for motor and generator, Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as pe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections