Tender for Motor, As per specification, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Motor, As per specification, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7464136 | Ref ID: 139956226).

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from misc training items, Synchronous Servo Motor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar misc training items, Synchronous Servo Motor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Motor, As per specification, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2026

Deadline: 02 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139956226

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7464136

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: misc training items, Synchronous Servo Motor
BOQ Title: misc training items, Synchronous Servo Motor
Item Title: Motor
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 22-04-2026 11:17 AM
End Date: 02-05-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: misc training items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MOTOR Hydraulic Motors, vortex mixers, Synchronous Servo Motor, DC WINCH MOTOR, Electrical Windscreen Wiper Motor for Automobiles Conforming to IS 7827 (Part 2) (V2), Motor Boat (UP Police), Sieve Shaker, Motor Caravan/Vanity Van, Induction Motor Fan Cover, Digital Motor Protection ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections