Tender for Motor 5 HP, Starter, P. Switch and Relief Pipe, Qty: 7 Se...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Motor 5 HP, Starter, P. Switch and Relief Pipe, Qty: 7 Sets, (BOQ Item #10) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6575353 | Ref ID: 124661053).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Biogas Plants, Biogas (Biomethane) Plant as per IS 9478 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Biogas Plants, Biogas (Biomethane) Plant as per IS 9478 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Motor 5 HP, Starter, P. Switch and Relief Pipe, Qty: 7 Sets, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124661053

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6575353

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Motor 5 HP, Starter, P. Switch and Relief Pipe
BOQ Title: Biogas Plants, Biogas (Biomethane) Plant as per IS 9478
Item Title: Motor 5 HP, Starter, P. Switch and Relief Pipe
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 18-08-2025 12:19 PM
End Date: 01-09-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Biogas Plants
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Biogas Dome Fittings Biogas analyzer, Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings, Insulated Tunnel / Dome Tent, Dome Climber for Playground, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings), Biogas (Biomethane) Plant as per IS 9478, Ceiling OT Light (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections