Tender for Motion Detector Solar Light, Qty: 85 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Motion Detector Solar Light, Qty: 85 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7662704 | Ref ID: 145462145). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 240000.

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sre Project, Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sre Project, Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Motion Detector Solar Light, Qty: 85 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145462145

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7662704

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 240000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Motion Detector Solar Light
BOQ Title: Sre Project, Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2)
Item Title: Motion Detector Solar Light
Item Quantity: 85
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 18-07-2026 6:57 PM
End Date: 28-07-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 240000
BOQ Title: SRE PROJECT
GeMARPTS Searched: System, Digital Fundus Camera Searched String: PTZ Camera Incl all accessories Video Output Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Searched String: CAT6 UTP Cable for PTZ Camera feeds Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 K...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections