Tender for Motion Detector, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #35)

The DIRECTORATE OF TRAINING AND EMPLOYMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Motion Detector, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #35) in Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7353637 | Ref ID: 137791685). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8050.

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Overload Relay category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Overload Relay Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Motion Detector, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026

Deadline: 28 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137791685

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7353637

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8050

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Motion Detector
BOQ Title: Overload Relay
Item Title: Motion Detector
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 13-03-2026 2:57 PM
End Date: 28-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 8050
GeMARPTS Searched: Overload Relay, Relay Testing Educational Kit, Relay Module, CONTACTOR RELAY, LED Flasher Relay, Time delay relay, Voltage Monitor Relay, Digital Motor Protection Relays, Gas Operated Relay (Buchholz relay) as per IS : 3637, Single phasing preventer Relay (SPPR)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections