Tender for Moss Green 089, Qty: 2 Roll, (BOQ Item #33)

The SATYAJIT RAY FILM AND TELEVISION INSTITUTE (SRFTI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Moss Green 089, Qty: 2 Roll, (BOQ Item #33) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5813920 | Ref ID: 114703928).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gel Filter, Filter Cartridge LED Luminaire (for Flood Light) as per IS 10322, IS 16107 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gel Filter, Filter Cartridge LED Luminaire (for Flood Light) as per IS 10322, IS 16107 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Moss Green 089, Qty: 2 Roll, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2025

Deadline: 18 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114703928

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5813920

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Moss Green 089
BOQ Title: Gel Filter, Filter Cartridge LED Luminaire (for Flood Light) as per IS 10322, IS 16107
Item Title: Moss Green 089
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-01-2025 1:14 PM
End Date: 18-02-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: GEL FILTER
GeMARPTS Searched: Etchant gel, Air Freshener Solid and Gel, Ultrasound Gel, Body Cleansing Gel, Blood Sample Collection Tubes, Silica Gel Breather, Gel Documentation System, Laboratory Filter Papers, Gel Card Centrifuge, Syringe Filter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections