Tender for Mosquito Repellent Patches, Qty: 250

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mosquito Repellent Patches, Qty: 250 in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6844058 | Ref ID: 129368032).

The tender is published on 03 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mosquito Repellent (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mosquito Repellent (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Mosquito Repellent Patches, Qty: 250

Posting Date: 03 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129368032

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6844058

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MOSQUITO REPELLENT PATCHES
Quantity Required: 250
Start Date: 03-11-2025 8:22 AM
End Date: 15-11-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Mosquito Repellent (V2), Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Anti Pest Repellent, Bird Repellent Tape, Cat 6 Patch cord, Monkey Repellent Kit, Incense Sticks or Agarbatti (V2), Mosquito Trap, Mosquito Nets as per IS 9886, Reflective Bird Repellent Device

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections