Tender for Mosquito Net for Single Bed, Qty: 400

The SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mosquito Net for Single Bed, Qty: 400 in Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7951462 | Ref ID: 147784609).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mosquito Nets (V2) Conforming to IS 9886 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mosquito Nets (V2) Conforming to IS 9886 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Mosquito Net for Single Bed, Qty: 400

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147784609

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7951462

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mosquito Net for Single Bed
BOQ Title: Mosquito Nets (V2) Conforming to IS 9886
Quantity Required: 400
Start Date: 22-08-2026 4:18 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Mosquito Net LLINs (V4) (MHA), Ice Lined Refrigerator (V2), Mosquito Nets (V2) Conforming to IS 9886, Polyester or Polyamide Mosquito Net (V3) as per IS 14953, Long-Lasting Insecticidal Nets as per MHFW specification, Fishing Nets, Fish Collection Nets, Surgical Forceps, Mosquito Repellent (V2), Ind...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections