Tender for Mosquito Net, Qty: 56 PIECE, (BOQ Item #4)

The NATIONAL DISASTER RESPONSE FORCE (NDRF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mosquito Net, Qty: 56 PIECE, (BOQ Item #4) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7502205 | Ref ID: 140704816). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 05 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from disaster management equipment and clothing items, Rescue Kit / Disaster Management Kit or Accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar disaster management equipment and clothing items, Rescue Kit / Disaster Management Kit or Accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Mosquito Net, Qty: 56 PIECE, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 05 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140704816

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7502205

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: QR/specifications attached with bid documents
BOQ Title: disaster management equipment and clothing items, Rescue Kit / Disaster Management Kit or Accessories
Item Title: Mosquito Net
Item Quantity: 56
Unit of Measure: PIECE
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-05-2026 10:25 AM
End Date: 26-05-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: disaster management equipment and clothing items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Heavy Duty Work Gloves Work Gloves(BHEL), Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Heavy Duty Curtains - Panchakarma, industrial vacuum cleaner, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Heavy Duty Battery Charger, Heavy Duty Creeper Seat, Precast Concrete Manhole Cover and Frame (V3) ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections