Tender for Mosquito Killer Lamp, Qty: 4, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mosquito Killer Lamp, Qty: 4, (BOQ Item #1) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7830806 | Ref ID: 145870753).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sujata Mixer Grinder 1000Watt, Hand Lamp Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sujata Mixer Grinder 1000Watt, Hand Lamp Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Mosquito Killer Lamp, Qty: 4, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145870753

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7830806

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mosquito Killer Lamp
BOQ Title: Sujata Mixer Grinder 1000Watt, Hand Lamp Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair
Item Title: Mosquito Killer Lamp
Item Quantity: 4
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-07-2026 2:21 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUJATA MIXER GRINDER 1000WATT
GeMARPTS Searched: Photocopier Trolly, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Domestic Masala Trolly, Fog or Mist Generators, Pedicure and Manicure Chair, Pedicure And Manicure Kit, Tanker on Agricultural Trailer, Facial Kit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections