Tender for Mosquito Forceps, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #110)

The MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mosquito Forceps, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #110) in -, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6133602 | Ref ID: 118480794). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 01 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs Consumables Laborotary Equipments Instruments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs Consumables Laborotary Equipments Instruments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Mosquito Forceps, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #110)

Posting Date: 01 May 2025

Deadline: 09 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118480794

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6133602

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mosquito Forceps Mosquito forceps are small, lightweight surgical instruments used for clamping small blood vessels or tissues. Made from high-quality stainless steel, they feature slender, straight or curved jaws with fine serrations for a secure grip. Typically 4 to 5 inches in length, they have ratcheted handles for locking the jaws in place. Mosquito forceps are commonly used in delicate surgical procedures, such as in pediatric or minor surgeries, and require regular cleaning and sterilization for maintenance.
BOQ Title: Drugs Consumables Laborotary Equipments Instruments
Item Title: Mosquito Forceps
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-04-2025 12:02 PM
End Date: 09-05-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500000
BOQ Title: DRUGS CONSUMABLES LABOROTARY EQUIPMENTS INSTRUMENTS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections