Tender for Mosquito Bat, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #47)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mosquito Bat, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #47) in Anantnag, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7770374 | Ref ID: 144921560).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from as per BOQ, Electric Pedestal Type Fan and Regulator Conforming To IS 1169 Handmade - Bamboo Window / Door Curta... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar as per BOQ, Electric Pedestal Type Fan and Regulator Conforming To IS 1169 Handmade - Bamboo Window / Door Curta... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Mosquito Bat, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #47)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144921560

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7770374

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mosquito Bat
BOQ Title: as per BOQ, Electric Pedestal Type Fan and Regulator Conforming To IS 1169 Handmade - Bamboo Window / Door Curta...
Item Title: Mosquito Bat
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-07-2026 12:35 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: as per BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Soft Play Wall, LCR Meter, Kitchen Wall Shelves Searched String: Pedestral Fan Standing Fan Electric Pedestal Type Fan and Regulator Conforming To IS 1169, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374, Fan Bearing, Crossfit Fan, Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Fa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections