Tender for Mortuary Cloth, Qty: 2000 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mortuary Cloth, Qty: 2000 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Davangare, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7663225 | Ref ID: 143382606). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for Supply of Hospital Linen and Bedding Items to Chigateri District Hospital Davangere, Blanket Barrack and Hospital Blanket (Defence) Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745 Twill W... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for Supply of Hospital Linen and Bedding Items to Chigateri District Hospital Davangere, Blanket Barrack and Hospital Blanket (Defence) Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745 Twill W... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Mortuary Cloth, Qty: 2000 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143382606

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7663225

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mortuary Cloth
BOQ Title: Tender for Supply of Hospital Linen and Bedding Items to Chigateri District Hospital Davangere, Blanket Barrack and Hospital Blanket (Defence) Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745 Twill W...
Item Title: Mortuary Cloth
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 15-06-2026 8:07 PM
End Date: 30-06-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Tender for Supply of Hospital Linen and Bedding Items to Chigateri District Hospital Davangere
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Green Bed sheet Anti-Bed Bug Bed Sheet as per DRDO Specifications, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Anti-Microbial Bed Sheet/ Barracks Sheet as per DRDO Specifications, Metal Beds (V3), Notesheet (Azure Laid) (V2), Patient Bed (Fowler and Semi Fowle...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections