Tender for Mortise Handle Harrison, Qty: 40 NOS, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mortise Handle Harrison, Qty: 40 NOS, (BOQ Item #17) in Hooghly, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5869523 | Ref ID: 114292381).

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bathroom Water Shower category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bathroom Water Shower Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Mortise Handle Harrison, Qty: 40 NOS, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2025

Deadline: 26 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114292381

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5869523

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MORTISE HANDLE HARRISON
BOQ Title: Bathroom Water Shower
Item Title: Mortise Handle Harrison
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-02-2025 5:57 PM
End Date: 26-02-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Stainless Steel Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin, Stainless Steel Hose, Bathroom Water Shower, Stainless Steel Bucket (Defence), Index card files, Duplex Stainless Steel Pipes, medical stools or chairs, Stainless Steel Shoe Rack, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Stainless Steel Shelf Rack

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections