Tender for Morris Retractor, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #42)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Morris Retractor, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #42) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5998437 | Ref ID: 116462276). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70000.

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from OT Instruments Handheld, Scissors, Dissecting, Straight and Curved on Flat, Mayo's Pattern as per IS 9146 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar OT Instruments Handheld, Scissors, Dissecting, Straight and Curved on Flat, Mayo's Pattern as per IS 9146 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Morris Retractor, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2025

Deadline: 26 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116462276

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5998437

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender dcoument
BOQ Title: OT Instruments Handheld, Scissors, Dissecting, Straight and Curved on Flat, Mayo's Pattern as per IS 9146
Item Title: Morris Retractor
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-02-2025 1:06 PM
End Date: 26-03-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70000
BOQ Title: OT Instruments Handheld
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Handheld Transceiver Set (HANDHELD RADIO), water baths, Ceiling OT Light (V2), Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Portable OT Light (V2), Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, OT Table positioning Pads, Handheld Electric Blower, Bilirubinometer, Handheld Forensic Magnifiers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections