Tender for Morphine Hydrochloride 10 mg Tab, Qty: 60 No, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Morphine Hydrochloride 10 mg Tab, Qty: 60 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7667580 | Ref ID: 144592574). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 878.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs 09, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs 09, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Morphine Hydrochloride 10 mg Tab, Qty: 60 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144592574

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7667580

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 878

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Morphine Hydrochloride 10 mg Tab
BOQ Title: Echs 09, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Morphine Hydrochloride 10 mg Tab
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-07-2026 1:30 PM
End Date: 14-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 878
BOQ Title: ECHS 09
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Vials (V2) Searched String: Levodopa 250 mg with Carbidopa 25 mg Tab Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 250 mg Tablets, Levetiracetam Tablet, Laboratory Vials (V2) Searched String: Carvedilol 125 mg Tab Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Anti TB...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections