Tender for Mopper, as per specification, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mopper, as per specification, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #15) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7441676 | Ref ID: 139575682).

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hygiene Chemical, Womaniya Personal Hygiene and Care category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hygiene Chemical, Womaniya Personal Hygiene and Care Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Mopper, as per specification, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 25 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139575682

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7441676

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: Hygiene Chemical, Womaniya Personal Hygiene and Care
BOQ Title: Hygiene Chemical, Womaniya Personal Hygiene and Care
Item Title: Mopper
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 15-04-2026 11:27 AM
End Date: 25-04-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: HYGIENE CHEMICAL
GeMARPTS Searched: or toilet plunger Searched String: Wiper Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3), Wiper Ceiling Bungi, Vehicle Wiper Motor, Electrical Windscreen Wiper Motor for Automobiles Conforming to IS 7827 (Part 2) (V2) Searched String: Hard Seek Broom Sweeping Broom (V5), Sweeping Broom (V4), Hard Disk Crusher, Ins...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections