Tender for Mop with stick, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF SIDDHA (NIS), TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mop with stick, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7794586 | Ref ID: 145345081).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hospital Consumables Bid, N,N Dimethyl P Phenylenediamine Dihydrochloride Cleaning Duster (V3) 3D Laser Scanning and Imaging S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hospital Consumables Bid, N,N Dimethyl P Phenylenediamine Dihydrochloride Cleaning Duster (V3) 3D Laser Scanning and Imaging S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Mop with stick, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145345081

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7794586

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 5.5 Feet Iron Handle Flat mob length 40 cm
BOQ Title: Hospital Consumables Bid, N, N Dimethyl P Phenylenediamine Dihydrochloride Cleaning Duster (V3) 3D Laser Scanning and Imaging S...
Item Title: Mop with stick
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 17-07-2026 10:28 AM
End Date: 07-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: HOSPITAL CONSUMABLES BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Handles for Detachable Surgical Blades (Bard Parker Type) Conforming to IS 3319, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Non Sparking Spades as per IS 4595, Shovel Belcha as per IS 274 (Part 1, Part 2 and Part 3), mugs stainless steel single double walled with double wall moulded handle, knife blades, Keyhole ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections