Tender for Mop with stick, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF SIDDHA (NIS), TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mop with stick, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7318890 | Ref ID: 137256706). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12500.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Housekeeping Materials, Toilet Soap Conforming to IS 2888 (V3) Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 Cleaning Duste... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Housekeeping Materials, Toilet Soap Conforming to IS 2888 (V3) Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 Cleaning Duste... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Mop with stick, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137256706

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7318890

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 5.5 Feet Iron Handle Flat mob length 40 cm
BOQ Title: Housekeeping Materials, Toilet Soap Conforming to IS 2888 (V3) Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 Cleaning Duste...
Item Title: Mop with stick
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 06-03-2026 1:11 PM
End Date: 27-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12500
BOQ Title: HOUSEKEEPING MATERIALS
GeMARPTS Searched: blades, Cricket Bat (V2) Conforming to IS 828, Handles for surgical blades, detachable, HEDGE TRIMMER or HEDGE CUTTER, Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660 Searched String: Phenyl Diethyl Phenyl Acetamide 50% (DEPA 50%) - Defence, Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type (V3) conforming to IS 1...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections