Tender for Mop refill, Spin Mop Gala Microfiber, Qty: 100 Pieces, (B...

The CENTRAL COUNCIL FOR RESEARCH IN AYURVEDIC SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mop refill, Spin Mop Gala Microfiber, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7090164 | Ref ID: 133366490).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cleaning Items, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cleaning Items, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Mop refill, Spin Mop Gala Microfiber, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133366490

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7090164

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spin Mop Gala Microfiber
BOQ Title: Cleaning Items, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199
Item Title: Mop refill
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-01-2026 4:53 PM
End Date: 29-01-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Cleaning Items
GeMARPTS Searched: IS 187, Cotton Bandage Cloth Conforming to IS 863 Searched String: Toilet Cleaner Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V2) conforming to IS 7983, industrial vacuum cleaner, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983, Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983, Toilet Brush (V2), Toilet cleaner, Acid based Powder ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections