Tender for Moonsoon Safety Team 2025 of Om Dn-Ix

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DEITY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Moonsoon Safety Team 2025 of Om Dn-Ix in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EP- 81/CGM (E)/OM Circle-IV/2025-26, Dtd: 03.06.2025 | Ref ID: 120340118). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4948.

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Moonsoon Safety Team 2025 of Om Dn-Ix

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2025

Deadline: 06 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120340118

Notice Ref. No.: EP- 81/CGM (E)/OM Circle-IV/2025-26, Dtd: 03.06.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4948

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 176

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Monsoon Safety Team 2025-26 Preparedness and Disaster Management in Ghmc Area Monsoon Safety Team for Coordination with Ghmc Officials to Cope up with Flooding Areas during Monsoon Providing Man Mazdoors, Vehicle to all Sections under the Jurisdiction of Om Division Ix under Yellammabanda Section, Sd I, Om Dn. Ix for the Period of 3 Months from June/July 2025 to September 2025.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Civil Works - Others
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 06-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jun-2025 03:30 PM
EMD: ₹ 4948
Tender Fee: ₹ 176

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections