Tender for Moong Dal Chilka, Qty: 1090 KG, (BOQ Item #5)

The TRIBAL AREA DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Moong Dal Chilka, Qty: 1090 KG, (BOQ Item #5) in Banswara, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6446721 | Ref ID: 122805582). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ration and daily use items, Laundry Soap as per IS 285 Atta as per IS 1155 Biscuits as per IS 1011 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ration and daily use items, Laundry Soap as per IS 285 Atta as per IS 1155 Biscuits as per IS 1011 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Moong Dal Chilka, Qty: 1090 KG, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122805582

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6446721

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GOOD QUALITY
BOQ Title: Ration and daily use items, Laundry Soap as per IS 285 Atta as per IS 1155 Biscuits as per IS 1011
Item Title: Moong Dal Chilka
Item Quantity: 1090
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 16-07-2025 8:03 PM
End Date: 01-08-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Ration and daily use items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections