Tender for Moong, As per specification, Qty: 180 Kg, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Moong, As per specification, Qty: 180 Kg, (BOQ Item #7) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7473110 | Ref ID: 141901630). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 58000.

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Food Supplement Items for Army Football Red Team and Army Football Green Team, Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special Dietary Use (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Food Supplement Items for Army Football Red Team and Army Football Green Team, Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special Dietary Use (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Moong, As per specification, Qty: 180 Kg, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141901630

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7473110

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 58000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Food Supplement Items for Army Football Red Team and Army Football Green Team, Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special Dietary Use (V2)
BOQ Title: Food Supplement Items for Army Football Red Team and Army Football Green Team, Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special Dietary Use (V2)
Item Title: Moong
Item Quantity: 180
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 22-05-2026 7:37 PM
End Date: 12-06-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 58000
BOQ Title: Food Supplement Items for Army Football Red Team and Army Football Green Team

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections