Tender for Monthly charges for providing virtual data room service w...

The ENGINEERING PROJECTS (INDIA) LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Monthly charges for providing virtual data room service with 50 users and 200 GB storage space for documents considering scope of work mentioned in Clause 4, Qty: 12 LS, (BOQ Item #1) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6066441 | Ref ID: 117353114). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18400.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Document Management Software (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Document Management Software (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Monthly charges for providing virtual data room service with 50 users and 200 GB storage space for documents considering scope of work mentioned in Clause 4, Qty: 12 LS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2025

Deadline: 11 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117353114

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6066441

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Monthly charges for providing virtual data room service with 50 users and 200 GB storage space for documents considering scope of work mentioned in Clause 4
BOQ Title: Document Management Software (V2)
Item Title: Monthly charges for providing virtual data room service with 50 users and 200 GB storage space for documents considering scope of work mentioned in Clause 4
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: LS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-03-2025 5:08 PM
End Date: 11-04-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18400
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Virtual Data Room Augmented/Virtual Reality, Convection Heaters - Room Heater, Blower, Room Thermometer, Virtual Reality Welding Simulator, Card Room Chair, Steel Porta Cabin, Miniature Blow Room, Extract, Transform & Load of Spatial/ Geospatial Data Software, Laboratory Cold Room, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections