Tender for Monocular Co Axial research Microscope, Qty: 35 Set, (BOQ...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Monocular Co Axial research Microscope, Qty: 35 Set, (BOQ Item #16) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6088718 | Ref ID: 116993310). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 83091.

The tender is published on 30 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipment Instrument for pre and para clinical set up of Anatomy department for Medical College, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 medical stools or ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipment Instrument for pre and para clinical set up of Anatomy department for Medical College, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 medical stools or ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Monocular Co Axial research Microscope, Qty: 35 Set, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 30 Mar 2025

Deadline: 19 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116993310

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6088718

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 83091

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Product Specification atteched in Buyer ATC
BOQ Title: Equipment Instrument for pre and para clinical set up of Anatomy department for Medical College, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 medical stools or ...
Item Title: Monocular Co Axial research Microscope
Item Quantity: 35
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-03-2025 2:36 PM
End Date: 19-04-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 83091
BOQ Title: Equipment Instrument for pre and para clinical set up of Anatomy department for Medical College

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections