Tender for Monocryl 3 0 Cutting, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Monocryl 3 0 Cutting, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7478228 | Ref ID: 140318254).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical Sutures category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical Sutures Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Monocryl 3 0 Cutting, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 19 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140318254

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7478228

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: pkt
BOQ Title: Surgical Sutures
Item Title: Monocryl 3 0 Cutting
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-04-2026 6:34 PM
End Date: 19-05-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Glass Rods and Tubing for Laboratory Glassware confirming to IS 7374 (V3), Octagonal Pole (V2), Steel Tubes for Idlers for Belt Conveyors as per IS 9295 Searched String: E T Tube S -7.5 Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Horse - Saddle, Disposable Tracheostomy Tube (V2), Anodized Aluminium Fr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections