Tender for Monocoque Carbonization Die, Monocoque Stitching Die, Qty: 2

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Monocoque Carbonization Die, Monocoque Stitching Die, Qty: 2 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6228738 | Ref ID: 119109151).

The tender is published on 14 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Die stones category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Die stones Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Monocoque Carbonization Die, Monocoque Stitching Die, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 14 May 2025

Deadline: 04 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119109151

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6228738

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Monocoque Carbonization Die, Monocoque Stitching Die
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 14-05-2025 12:47 PM
End Date: 04-06-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Stitching Wire for Book Binding, Football, Die Cast Grill Pan, Pencil / Die Grinder (V2), magnetic stirrers, Sewing Machine as per IS 1610, Foundry Moulding Boxes of Steel Construction (V2) Conforming to IS 1280, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections