Tender for Monoblock Pump, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Monoblock Pump, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7612892 | Ref ID: 144045105).

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of spare motors and pumps for RHQ Campus, Self Priming Pump Conforming To IS 5120 Monoblock Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of spare motors and pumps for RHQ Campus, Self Priming Pump Conforming To IS 5120 Monoblock Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Monoblock Pump, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144045105

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7612892

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Monoblock Pump, KDS-235+ 2 HP or equivalent as per specification
BOQ Title: Procurement of spare motors and pumps for RHQ Campus, Self Priming Pump Conforming To IS 5120 Monoblock Pump
Item Title: Monoblock Pump
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-06-2026 9:23 PM
End Date: 10-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of spare motors and pumps for RHQ Campus
GeMARPTS Searched: Blowers, Snow Blowers, Air Curtain, Hydraulic Motors, Marine Outboard Motors, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2), Industrial Diaphragm Pump, vortex mixers, Reciprocating Pumps, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections