Tender for Monoblock Dewatering Pumps, Qty: 10

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Monoblock Dewatering Pumps, Qty: 10 in Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6903708 | Ref ID: 130907388).

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dewatering Pump(Ntpc)-IS:11501 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dewatering Pump(Ntpc)-IS:11501 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Monoblock Dewatering Pumps, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130907388

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6903708

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Monoblock Dewatering pumps
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 26-11-2025 10:43 AM
End Date: 15-12-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Dewatering Pump(Ntpc)-IS:11501, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Dewatering Pumps as per IS 10001, MONOBLOCK PUMP, Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120, Dewatering Polyelectrolyte (DWPE) (GAIL), Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:2018, Diaphragm pump...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections