Tender for Monoblock bipolar shell, Qty: 100 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #4)

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Monoblock bipolar shell, Qty: 100 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #4) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6632698 | Ref ID: 125527610). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 477647.

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bone Cement with Low Viscosity, Low Cement Castable LC - 70 for Snorkels as per IS 15541 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bone Cement with Low Viscosity, Low Cement Castable LC - 70 for Snorkels as per IS 15541 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Monoblock bipolar shell, Qty: 100 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 25 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125527610

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6632698

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 477647

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Monoblock bipolar shell with inner UHMWPE liner and outer SS COCR liner with self centering metal head FOR Cemented Bipolar Hip Prosthesis set
BOQ Title: Bone Cement with Low Viscosity, Low Cement Castable LC - 70 for Snorkels as per IS 15541
Item Title: Monoblock bipolar shell
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: NUMBER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 01-09-2025 5:04 PM
End Date: 25-09-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 477647
BOQ Title: BONE CEMENT WITH LOW VISCOSITY
GeMARPTS Searched: Poly Anionic Cellulose (Low Viscosity Grade) (ONGC), Revolving Chair (V5), Low Cement Castable LC - 90, Locking Compression Plates (V2), Low Cement Castable LC - 70 for Snorkels as per IS 15541, Gear Lubricants For Enclosed Industrial Gear Drives conforming to IS 8406, Low Cement Castable as per IS ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections