Tender for Mono rail external limb reconstruction system, Qty: 3 Set...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mono rail external limb reconstruction system, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #59) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7896462 | Ref ID: 147248465).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drug and Consumable, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Benzyl benzoate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drug and Consumable, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Benzyl benzoate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Mono rail external limb reconstruction system, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #59)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147248465

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7896462

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mono rail external limb reconstruction system (LRS) Consisting of following 01 x Mono Rail 300 mm, 01 x Central clamp, 01 x Square CD unit 80 mm, 01 x T clamp 01 x swivel clamp, 01 x end clamp, 02 x HA coated conical pins, 04 x conical pins, 04 x Schanz pins, 01 x compatible Allen key
BOQ Title: Drug and Consumable, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Benzyl benzoate
BOQ Title: Drug and Consumable, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Benzyl benzoate
Item Title: Mono rail external limb reconstruction system
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-08-2026 12:27 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Drug and Consumable
GeMARPTS Searched: rubber bands, Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheathed ISI Marked To IS 694 Searched String: Cortical Screws 3.5mm 20 TPI, 14mm XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Bone Screw (V2), Wood screws, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterwo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections