Tender for Mono Jack Plug, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The NATIONAL DISASTER RESPONSE FORCE (NDRF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mono Jack Plug, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7409203 | Ref ID: 138888986). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20100.

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Audio Eqpt and Accessories, Audio Amplifier (V3) (under BIS Scheme - II) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Audio Eqpt and Accessories, Audio Amplifier (V3) (under BIS Scheme - II) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Mono Jack Plug, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 22 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138888986

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7409203

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MONO JACK PLUG 6.35mm (1/4 inch) TO EP 3.5mm STEREO AUDIO JACK AMPLIFIER PATCH CABLE (30 MTR LONG)
BOQ Title: Audio Eqpt and Accessories, Audio Amplifier (V3) (under BIS Scheme - II)
Item Title: Mono Jack Plug
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-04-2026 8:47 PM
End Date: 22-04-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20100
BOQ Title: AUDIO EQPT AND ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HORN WITH DRIVER UNIT Driver Display Unit, Sofa (V3), Bit Driver Set with Screw driver Bits, X - Ray Unit with Fluoroscopy (V2), Metal Storage Cabinet, Heat Therapy Unit with Vibration and Magnetism, Executive Table (V4), Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections