Tender for Mono Ethanol Amine (Mea), Qty: 450000

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mono Ethanol Amine (Mea), Qty: 450000 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7429522 | Ref ID: 139304376). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Methyl Di Ethanol Amine (MDEA) in tanker category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Methyl Di Ethanol Amine (MDEA) in tanker Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Mono Ethanol Amine (Mea), Qty: 450000

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139304376

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7429522

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mono Ethanol Amine (MEA)
Quantity Required: 450000
Start Date: 09-04-2026 11:46 PM
End Date: 30-04-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
GeMARPTS Searched: Methyl Di-Ethanol Amine - ONGC, Self Priming Pump Conforming To IS 5120, Methyl Di Ethanol Amine (MDEA) in tanker, Methyl Di Ethanol Amine (MDEA) (In Kg), Mono Ammonium Phosphate, Hydroxyl amine hydrochloride, Shade Nets for Agriculture and Horticulture as per IS 16008 (Part 2) (Shade Nets Made from...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections