Tender for Monkey rope manila, Qty: 35 Mtr, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Monkey rope manila, Qty: 35 Mtr, (BOQ Item #12) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7798247 | Ref ID: 145350730).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Trg Items, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Monkey rope Volleyball Net (V2) Conforming to IS 3345 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Trg Items, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Monkey rope Volleyball Net (V2) Conforming to IS 3345 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Monkey rope manila, Qty: 35 Mtr, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145350730

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7798247

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Monkey rope manila
BOQ Title: Trg Items, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Monkey rope Volleyball Net (V2) Conforming to IS 3345
Item Title: Monkey rope manila
Item Quantity: 35
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-07-2026 9:21 AM
End Date: 27-07-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: TRG ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745 Searched String: Nivia storm white moulded football with pump PT Shoes Having Textile Upper and Shoe Canvas with Moulded Rubber Sole, Football (V2) Conforming to IS 417 (Part 1) Searched String: prozone heavy duty football net thi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections