Tender for Monkey Guard, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Monkey Guard, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7762963 | Ref ID: 147143246).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Led Solar Security Light 100W, 12 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Led Solar Security Light 100W, 12 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Monkey Guard, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147143246

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7762963

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GI/SS anti corrosive metal, cage type protective enclosure, Protection from monkeys and vandalism, Suitable for installation on 76 mm to 114 mm diameter round, 360 degree anti climbing protection
BOQ Title: Led Solar Security Light 100W, 12 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification
BOQ Title: Led Solar Security Light 100W, 12 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification
Item Title: Monkey Guard
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-08-2026 10:52 AM
End Date: 28-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: LED SOLAR SECURITY LIGHT 100W
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LED Solar Security Light 150W 12000 lm IP65 LED Luminaire for High Bay Lighting, Trolley Mounted AC Supply lighting tower with LED Flood Light, White LED (W - LED) Based Solar Home Lighting Systems (V2) Searched String: Solar panel monocrystalline 150W 12V Solar Photovoltaic Modules...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections