Tender for Monkey Bar Iron, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Monkey Bar Iron, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6986671 | Ref ID: 131817528).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As per BOQ, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As per BOQ, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Monkey Bar Iron, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131817528

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6986671

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Monkey Bar Iron
BOQ Title: As per BOQ, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Monkey Bar Iron
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-12-2025 7:57 PM
End Date: 20-12-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: As per BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Monkey bar iron Monkey rope, Monkey Repellent Kit, Triceps bar, Mobile Iron Barricades - Large (MHA), Garden Bench, Bar Counter, Cloth Dryer Stand, Solder Bar, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Classroom Stools Searched String: Heat Pillar Gopi Pillar Taps (V2) as per IS 1795, H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections