Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Monitoring & Verification (M&V) Audit under Perform, Achieve & Trade (Pat Cycle Vii) Scheme.
Posting Date: 23 Apr 2025
Deadline: 30 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118077941
Notice Ref. No.: 2025245811765R1
Tender Value: ₹ 233837.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 4700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
(a) Veriï¬cation of speciï¬c energy consumption for the baseline and assessment year by underlying principles of BEE, FORM-1 information submitted by DC to BEE and review of data and its source by veriï¬able means, for the correctness & credibility and interpretation from the various sources (on required basis) by empaneled accredited energy auditor to BEE. (b) Veriï¬cation involves independent evaluation of each activity the designated consumer undertook to comply with energy reduction target. (c) Establish validated data on annual energy consumption and prepare a report as in Performance Assessment Document (Form A) and Certiï¬cation of veriï¬cation (Form B) as prescribed in Energy Conservation Rules and PAT M&V guidelines of BEE.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 233837.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CONS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 23/04/2025 11:44
Period Of Completion : 1 Months
Bidding Start Date : 23/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 30/04/2025 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 4700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections