Tender for Monitoring Hazard Risk Assessment of Existing Power Proje...

The JAMMU AND KASHMIR STATE POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (JKSPDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Monitoring Hazard Risk Assessment of Existing Power Projects for Geological Studies in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_SPDC_314893_1 | Ref ID: 144687318). The estimated tender value is ₹ 200000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4000.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Survey and Investigation Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Survey and Investigation Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Monitoring Hazard Risk Assessment of Existing Power Projects for Geological Studies

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144687318

Notice Ref. No.: NIT 01 of 2026

Tender Value: ₹ 200000

Tender EMD: ₹ 4000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 200

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Monitoring Hazard Risk assessment of existing power projects for Geological studies
Category: Survey and Investigation Services
Organisation Chain: JKSPDC||CE (CI AND D)||CI and D Divn. Srinagar
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Survey and Investigation Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Jul-2026 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 200

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections