Tender for Monitoring of Cctv Feed in Icf for the Period of Two Years.

The INTEGRAL COACH FACTORY (ICF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Monitoring of Cctv Feed in Icf for the Period of Two Years. in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024245211650 | Ref ID: 112229325). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1940146.56, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38800.00.

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Monitoring of Cctv Feed in Icf for the Period of Two Years.

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2024

Deadline: 22 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112229325

Notice Ref. No.: 2024245211650

Tender Value: ₹ 1940146.56

Tender EMD: ₹ 38800.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Trained Technical Manpower Support in CCTV Control Room to Check and Improve the Performance of CCTV Function and Database Back up in Storages, deputation of technical person to work full day in 3 Shifts Basis and taking CCTV Position and Storage Data Periodically and Reporting to ICF (24/7Hrs) for the period of 2 years as per ICF specification.
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1940146.56
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : CONS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 23/12/2024 17:10
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 22/01/2025 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 38800.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections