Tender for Monitoring and Managing PV systems Software, Qty: 1 Set, ...

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Monitoring and Managing PV systems Software, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6304301 | Ref ID: 120243008). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 72000.

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from On Grid SOLAR power plants with Monitoring and Managing, On Grid Solar Inverter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar On Grid SOLAR power plants with Monitoring and Managing, On Grid Solar Inverter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Monitoring and Managing PV systems Software, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2025

Deadline: 25 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120243008

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6304301

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 72000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification document
BOQ Title: On Grid SOLAR power plants with Monitoring and Managing, On Grid Solar Inverter
Item Title: Monitoring and Managing PV systems Software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 03-06-2025 2:17 PM
End Date: 25-06-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 72000
BOQ Title: On Grid SOLAR power plants with Monitoring and Managing
GeMARPTS Searched: Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections