Tender for Monitor Trolley SS Framework, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The TATA MEMORIAL CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Monitor Trolley SS Framework, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7745964 | Ref ID: 144590701). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8300.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical furniture, Metal Storage Cabinet Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2) Resuscitatio... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical furniture, Metal Storage Cabinet Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2) Resuscitatio... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Monitor Trolley SS Framework, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144590701

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7745964

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Monitor Trolley SS Framework
As per technical Specification
BOQ Title: Medical furniture, Metal Storage Cabinet Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2) Resuscitatio...
Item Title: Monitor Trolley SS Framework
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 04-07-2026 2:21 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 8300
BOQ Title: Medical furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SS Mop/ Swab Stand with Hook Metal Storage Cabinet, Electronic Torque and Angle Wrench (ONGC) Searched String: Sterile (SS Rack with five adjustable shelves) Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Squats Rack (Version 2), ET...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections